Eucalyptus oil

Sale!

90.00 750.00

Ooty Eucalyptus oil is the basic name for distilled oil from the leaf of Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus oil a gene of the plant Myrtaceae native to Australia and cultivated in ooty during British period. Ooty Eucalyptus oil has a history of wide application, as a pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavouring, fragrance and industrial uses. The leaves of selected Eucalyptus species are steam distilled to extract eucalyptus oil.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , ,

Description

Ooty Eucalyptus oil is the basic name for distilled oil from the leaf of Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus oil a gene of the plant Myrtaceae native to Australia and cultivated in ooty during British period. Ooty Eucalyptus oil has a history of wide application, as a pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavouring, fragrance and industrial uses. The leaves of selected Eucalyptus species are steam distilled to extract eucalyptus oil.

Eucalyptus essential oil is obtained from fresh leaves of the tall, evergreen eucalyptus tree. The tree, scientifically classified as Eucalyptus globulus is also known as fever tree, blue gum tree or stringy bark tree, depending on where it is located in the world.
Benifits
* Treats Respiratory Problems
* Removes Mental Exhaustion
* Relieves Muscle Pain
* Skin Care
* Relief from cold and fever.

Eucalyptus oil

Additional information

Weight N/A
E oil variations

30ml, 60ml, 100ml, 250ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Eucalyptus oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to top
error: Content is protected !!
0