Sale!

Organic Eucalyptus oil

400.00 349.00

Ooty Eucalyptus oil is the basic name for distilled oil from the leaf of Eucalyptus, a gene of the plant Myrtaceae native to Australia and cultivated in ooty during British period. Ooty Eucalyptus oil has a history of wide applications, It is used as a pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavouring, fragrance and industrial uses. The leaves of selected Eucalyptus species are steam distilled to extract eucalyptus oil.

Clear
SKU: sku-o-oil-001 Category: Tags: ,

Description

Ooty Eucalyptus oil is the basic name for distilled oil from the leaf of Eucalyptus, a gene of the plant Myrtaceae native to Australia and cultivated in ooty during British period. Ooty Eucalyptus oil has a history of wide applications, It is used as a pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavouring, fragrance and industrial uses. The leaves of selected Eucalyptus species are steam distilled to extract eucalyptus oil.

Eucalyptus essential oil is obtained from fresh leaves of the evergreen eucalyptus tree. The tree scientifically classified as Eucalyptus globulus is also known as fever tree, blue gum tree or stringy bark tree, depending on where it is located in the world.
Its benifits are :
* Treats Respiratory Problems
* Removes Mental Exhaustion
* Relieves Muscle Pain
* Skin Care
* Relief from cold and fever.

Organic Eucalyptus oil

Additional information

Prices

60ml

error: Content is protected !!
0